KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
Woman with a bouquet of flowers and Salomé
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
200 - 300 EUR
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Woman with a bouquet, monogrammed KL, dated 1950
Salomé, monogrammed KL, dated 1949
ink on paper
lot of two drawings, Woman with a bouquet dated 50, Salomé dated 49, ink on paper with KL monogram
(2)
Height 8 1/3, width 5 3/4; Height 11 2/3, width 8 1/4
(2)
_____________________________________________________________
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Femme au bouquet, monogrammé KL, daté 1950
encre sur papier
lot de deux dessins, Femme au bouquet daté 50, Salomé daté 49, encre sur papier monogrammé KL
(2)
Haut. 21 cm, larg. 14,8 cm; Haut. 29,5 cm, larg. 20,8 cm
(2)