KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 425. Woman with a bouquet of flowers and Salomé.

Karl Lagerfeld

Woman with a bouquet of flowers and Salomé

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

200 - 300 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Woman with a bouquet, monogrammed KL, dated 1950

Salomé, monogrammed KL, dated 1949

ink on paper

lot of two drawings, Woman with a bouquet dated 50, Salomé dated 49, ink on paper with KL monogram

(2)

Height 8 1/3, width 5 3/4; Height 11 2/3, width 8 1/4

(2)

_____________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Femme au bouquet, monogrammé KL, daté 1950

encre sur papier

lot de deux dessins, Femme au bouquet daté 50, Salomé daté 49, encre sur papier monogrammé KL

(2)

Haut. 21 cm, larg. 14,8 cm; Haut. 29,5 cm, larg. 20,8 cm

(2)