KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 424. Femme à sa fenêtre, ink and watercolor on monogrammed sheet, dated 49.

Karl Lagerfeld

Femme à sa fenêtre, ink and watercolor on monogrammed sheet, dated 49

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

300 - 500 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

monogrammed, dated 1949

ink and watercolor on paper

ink and watercolor on paper pasted on a sheet monogrammed and dated on the bottom right corner 1949

Height 8 2/3; width 3 1/3

_____________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Femme à sa fenêtre, encre et aquarelle sur feuille monogrammée, daté 1949

monogrammé, daté 49

encre et aquarelle sur papier

encre et aquarelle sur papier collé sur une feuille monogrammé et daté en bas à droite 49

Haut. 16,8 cm, larg. 8,5 cm