KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
Moses Trampling on the Pharaoh's Crown | Moïse foulant la couronne de Pharaon
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
French School, 17th Century, after Nicolas Poussin
Moses Trampling on the Pharaoh's Crown
Oil on canvas, unframed
95,5 x 126,4 cm ; 37⅝ by 49¾ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Ecole française du XVIIe siècle, d'après Nicolas Poussin
Moïse foulant la couronne de Pharaon
Huile sur toile, sans cadre