KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 193. Moses Trampling on the Pharaoh's Crown | Moïse foulant la couronne de Pharaon.

French School, 17th Century, after Nicolas Poussin

Moses Trampling on the Pharaoh's Crown | Moïse foulant la couronne de Pharaon

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Moses Trampling on the Pharaoh's Crown

Oil on canvas, unframed

95,5 x 126,4 cm ; 37⅝ by 49¾ in.

_____________________________________________________________

Ecole française du XVIIe siècle, d'après Nicolas Poussin

Moïse foulant la couronne de Pharaon

Huile sur toile, sans cadre