KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 340. Ira de Furstenberg (Roma, b. 1940).

Ira de Furstenberg (Roma, b. 1940)

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A red porphyry veneer frame

with a dark red velvet back, signed and numbered 623

10¼x 7¾in

_____________________________________________________________

Ira de Fürstenberg (Roma, b. 1940)

Cadre en placage de porphyre rouge

avec un revers en velours bordeaux, signé et numéroté 623

26 x 20 cm