KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 185. Etude pour "Dans la neige".

Georges Lepape

Etude pour "Dans la neige"

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Etude pour "Dans la neige"

signed Georges lepape and dated 1914 (upper left)

watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper

24,5 x 21 cm; 9⅝ x 8¼ in. (visible dimensions)

Executed in 1914.

_____________________________________________________________

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Etude pour "Dans la neige"

signé Georges lepape et daté 1914 (en haut à gauche)

aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier

24,5 x 21 cm; 9⅝ x 8¼ in. (dimensions visibles)

Exécuté en 1914.

Galerie Bartsch & Chariau, Munich (2014)