KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 184. Ombrelles et gants.

Georges Lepape

Ombrelles et gants

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

800 - 1,000 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Ombrelles et gants

signed Georges lepape (lower right)

gouache and pencil on paper

29,5 x 24,5 cm; 11⅝ x 9⅝ in. (visible dimensions)

_____________________________________________________________

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

Ombrelles et gants

signé Georges lepape (en bas à droite)

gouache et crayon sur papier

29,5 x 24,5 cm; 11⅝ x 9⅝ in. (dimensions visibles)

Galerie Bartsch & Chariau, Munich (2014)