KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1151. Pair of vases, circa 1930 | Paire de vases, vers 1930.

André Legrand

Pair of vases, circa 1930 | Paire de vases, vers 1930

December 6, 02:32 PM GMT

500 - 800 EUR

André Legrand

Pair of vases, circa 1930

grès ceramic

Numbered 269.J, signed Legrand.jc et Mougin Nancy on the underside

Mougin Frères manufacture, Nancyheight : 33 cm ; 13 in.

André Legrand

Paire de vases, vers 1930

grès

Numérotés 269.J, signé Legrand et Mougin Nancy sous la base

Manufacture Mougin Frères, Nancy

hauteur : 33 cm ; 13 in.