KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2000. Probably a proof for Karl Lagerfeld, From the row, 2015 | Probablement une épreuve pour Karl Lagerfeld, From the row, 2015.

Probably a proof for Karl Lagerfeld, From the row, 2015 | Probablement une épreuve pour Karl Lagerfeld, From the row, 2015

December 16, 12:01 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

John Baldessari

1931 - 2020

Probably a proof for Karl Lagerfeld, From the row, 2015

silkscreen, not numbered and not signed

123 x 99,5 cm ; 48½ x 39¼ in

John Baldessari

1931 - 2020

Probablement une épreuve pour Karl Lagerfeld, From the row, 2015

sérigraphie non signée et non numérotée

123 x 99,5 cm ; 48½ x 39¼ in