KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II
December 15, 04:50 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Important Chainmail Vest in Metal, circa 2000
Multiple sized clock chainmail vest in silver, gold and pewter toned clocks and frames in a web.
Dimension: 70 x 40 cm approx.
______________________________________________________
Plastron en métal et monté de cadrans de montres, circa 2000
composé de montures, mouvements, boîtiers, verres, cadrans et montres de marques et époques diverses, attaches en métal argenté, chaîne à patine laiton,
fermoir de collier modifié en métal argenté
Dimension: 70 x 40 cm env.