View full screen - View 1 of Lot 24. A giltwood center table, French Regence, circa 1725 | Table de milieu en bois redoré d'époque Régence, vers 1725.

A giltwood center table, French Regence, circa 1725 | Table de milieu en bois redoré d'époque Régence, vers 1725

June 23, 03:45 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

A giltwood center table, French Regence, circa 1725

carved with scrolls and masks, with a brèche d'Alep marble top (regilt)

Height 33½ in; width 62¼ in; depth 39 in; Haut. 85 cm, larg. 158 cm, prof. 99 cm

____________________________________________

Table de milieu en bois redoré d'époque Régence, vers 1725

sculpté de masques et rinceaux, dessus de marbre brèche d'Alep