Important Design: from Noguchi to Lalanne
Etude de Sanglier
May 26, 06:11 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Study for Sanglier
1988
gouache on paper Kraft laid down on canvas
Monogrammed FXL and dated 25188 on the lower right corner
127 x 174 cm ; 50 x 68 ½ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
Etude de Sanglier
1988
gouache sur papier Kraft marouflé sur toile
Monogrammé FXL et daté 25188 en bas à droite
127 x 174 cm ; 50 x 68 ½ in.