Important Design: from Noguchi to Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 151. Etude de Sanglier .

François-Xavier Lalanne

Etude de Sanglier

May 26, 06:11 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

Study for Sanglier

1988

gouache on paper Kraft laid down on canvas

Monogrammed FXL and dated 25188 on the lower right corner

127 x 174 cm ; 50 x 68 ½ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Etude de Sanglier

1988

gouache sur papier Kraft marouflé sur toile

Monogrammé FXL et daté 25188 en bas à droite

127 x 174 cm ; 50 x 68 ½ in.