View full screen - View 1 of Lot 141. Candélabre, pièce unique .

Property from the collection of Claude Lalanne's godson | Provenant de la collection du filleul de Claude Lalanne

Claude Lalanne

Candélabre, pièce unique

May 26, 06:11 PM GMT

70,000 - 100,000 EUR

Property from the collection of Claude Lalanne's godson

Claude Lalanne

Unique candelabra

1991

patinated bronze and galvanized copper

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1 and dated 91 on a foot

91,5 x 51 x 52 cm ; 36 x 20 ⅛ x 20 ¼ in.

Provenant de la collection du filleul de Claude Lalanne

Claude Lalanne

Candélabre, pièce unique

1991

bronze patiné et cuivre galvanisé

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1 et daté 91 sur un pied

Offered by Claude and François-Xavier Lalanne to the actual owner in 1991

Offert par Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne au propriétaire actuel en 1991