Property from the collection of Claude Lalanne's godson | Provenant de la collection du filleul de Claude Lalanne
Candélabre, pièce unique
May 26, 06:11 PM GMT
70,000 - 100,000 EUR
Property from the collection of Claude Lalanne's godson
Claude Lalanne
Unique candelabra
1991
patinated bronze and galvanized copper
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, numbered 1/1 and dated 91 on a foot
91,5 x 51 x 52 cm ; 36 x 20 ⅛ x 20 ¼ in.
Provenant de la collection du filleul de Claude Lalanne
Claude Lalanne
Candélabre, pièce unique
1991
bronze patiné et cuivre galvanisé
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 1/1 et daté 91 sur un pied
Offered by Claude and François-Xavier Lalanne to the actual owner in 1991
Offert par Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne au propriétaire actuel en 1991