View full screen - View 1 of Lot 168. Bracelet Collerette.

Claude Lalanne

Bracelet Collerette

May 26, 06:11 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Collerette bracelet

1998

gilt patinated bronze

Stamped LALANNE, numbered 86/100, and with the editor's mark ARTCURIAL

11 x 9 cm ; 4 ⅜ x 3 ½ in.

Claude Lalanne

Bracelet Collerette

1998

bronze doré patiné

Estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 86/100 et avec la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL

11 x 9 cm ; 4 ⅜ x 3 ½ in.

Acquired directly from the artist

Private collection, France

Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste

Collection privée, France