Bracelet Collerette
May 26, 06:11 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne
Collerette bracelet
1998
gilt patinated bronze
Stamped LALANNE, numbered 86/100, and with the editor's mark ARTCURIAL
11 x 9 cm ; 4 ⅜ x 3 ½ in.
Claude Lalanne
Bracelet Collerette
1998
bronze doré patiné
Estampillé LALANNE, numéroté 86/100 et avec la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL
11 x 9 cm ; 4 ⅜ x 3 ½ in.
Acquired directly from the artist
Private collection, France
Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste
Collection privée, France