View full screen - View 1 of Lot 66. Vase Honda.

Erwan & Ronan Bouroullec

Vase Honda

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Erwan & Ronan Bouroullec

Honda vase

2001

painted laminated polyester and metal

Galerie kreo, Paris

Signed R + E BOUROULLEC, numbered N 8/8 and dated 2001 on the underside

104 x 55 x 33 cm ; 41 x 21 ⅝ x 13 in.

Erwan & Ronan Bouroullec

Vase Honda

2001

stratifié polyester peint et métal

Galerie kreo, Paris

Signé R + E BOUROULLEC, numéroté N 8/8 et daté 2001 au revers

Galerie kreo, Paris

Private collection, France

Galerie kreo, Paris

Collection privée, France

Ronan and Erwan Bouroullec, Ronan et Erwan Bouroullec, Paris, 2003, pp. 103, 148, 150, 154, 155

Clément Dirié, Made in kreo, Le laboratoire du design contemporain, Paris, 2019, pp. 61, 243

Ronan et Erwan Bouroullec, Ronan et Erwan Bouroullec, Paris, 2003, pp. 103, 148, 150, 154, 155