Vache paysage
November 5, 02:15 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Vache paysage, 1975
etching enhanced with watercolor on paper
Signed F. lalanne, dated 75 lower right and inscribed EA. T.P. aquarellé (personal print) lower left
sheet : 7 3/4 x 10 3/4 in.
plate : 4 3/4 x 6 1/4 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Vache paysage, 1975
eau-forte rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier
Signé F. lalanne, daté 75 en bas à droite et inscrit EA. T.P. aquarellé (tirage personnel) en bas à gauche
feuille : 19,7 x 27,3 cm
gravure : 12 x 16 cm