View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Vache paysage.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Vache paysage

November 5, 02:15 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Vache paysage, 1975

etching enhanced with watercolor on paper

Signed F. lalanne, dated 75 lower right and inscribed EA. T.P. aquarellé (personal print) lower left

sheet : 7 3/4 x 10 3/4 in.

plate : 4 3/4 x 6 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Vache paysage, 1975

eau-forte rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier

Signé F. lalanne, daté 75 en bas à droite et inscrit EA. T.P. aquarellé (tirage personnel) en bas à gauche

feuille : 19,7 x 27,3 cm

gravure : 12 x 16 cm