Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Poisson paysage.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Poisson paysage

November 5, 02:37 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Poisson paysage, 2002

etching enhanced with colored pencil on paper

Monogrammed FxL on the lower right, dated 28.XII.02 and inscribed + crayon. on the lower left

sheet : 11 x 14 1/2 in.

plate : 8 1/4 x 11 3/8 in

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Poisson paysage, 2002

eau-forte rehaussée de crayon de couleurs sur papier

Monogrammé FxL en bas à droite, daté 28.XII.02 et inscrit + crayon. en bas à gauche

feuille : 28,1 x 37 cm

gravure : 20,9 x 27 cm