Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. Petit fauteuil polymorphe.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Petit fauteuil polymorphe

November 5, 02:10 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Petit fauteuil polymorphe, 1975

lithograph on paper

Signed F. Lalanne, dated 75 on the lower right and inscribed EA on the lower left

66 x 50,5 cm ; 26 x 19 7/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

lithographie sur papier

Signé F. Lalanne, daté 75 en bas à droite et inscrit EA en bas à gauche