Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
La chauve-souris
November 5, 02:06 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
La chauve-souris, 2003
woodcut enhanced with watercolor on paper
Monogrammed F.X.L. on the lower right, dated 2.3.03 and inscribed TP. essais aquarelle (personal print) on the lower left
sheet : 13 x 9 7/8 in.
plate : 6 1/4 x 7 1/2 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
La chauve-souris, 2003
gravure sur bois rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier
Monogrammé F.X.L. en bas à droite, daté 2.3.03 et inscrit TP. essais aquarelle (tirage personnel) en bas à gauche
feuille : 33 x 25 cm
gravure : 16 x 19 cm