Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. La chauve-souris.

François-Xavier Lalanne

La chauve-souris

November 5, 02:06 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

La chauve-souris, 2003

woodcut enhanced with watercolor on paper

Monogrammed F.X.L. on the lower right, dated 2.3.03 and inscribed TP. essais aquarelle (personal print) on the lower left

sheet : 13 x 9 7/8 in.

plate : 6 1/4 x 7 1/2 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

La chauve-souris, 2003

gravure sur bois rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier

Monogrammé F.X.L. en bas à droite, daté 2.3.03 et inscrit TP. essais aquarelle (tirage personnel) en bas à gauche

feuille : 33 x 25 cm

gravure : 16 x 19 cm