Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
Paysage
November 5, 03:12 PM GMT
700 - 1,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Paysage, 1978
etching on paper
Monogrammed FXL on the lower right and inscribed T.P (personal print) on the lower left
sheet : 10 5/8 x 7 3/4 in.
plate : 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Paysage, 1978
eau-forte sur papier
Monogrammé FXL en bas à droite et inscrit T.P (tirage personnel) en bas à gauche
feuille : 27,1 x 19,7 cm
gravure : 12 x 9 cm