Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. Paysage.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Paysage

November 5, 03:12 PM GMT

700 - 1,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Paysage, 1978

etching on paper

Monogrammed FXL on the lower right and inscribed T.P (personal print) on the lower left

sheet : 10 5/8 x 7 3/4 in.

plate : 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Paysage, 1978

eau-forte sur papier

Monogrammé FXL en bas à droite et inscrit T.P (tirage personnel) en bas à gauche

feuille : 27,1 x 19,7 cm

gravure : 12 x 9 cm