Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 62. Le merle.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Le merle

November 5, 03:06 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Le merle, 2003

woodcut enhanced with watercolor on paper

Monogrammed FXL on the lower right, inscribed T.P. essai aquarellé (personal print) and dated 30. VIII. 03 on the lower left

sheet : 13 x 10 in.

plate : 6 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Le merle, 2003

gravure sur bois rehaussé d'aquarelle sur papier

Monogrammé FXL en bas à droite, inscrit T.P. essai aquarellé (tirage personnel) et daté 30. VIII. 03 en bas à gauche

feuille : 33 x 25,5 cm

gravure : 16,5 x 19 cm