Paysage
November 5, 02:30 PM GMT
700 - 1,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Paysage, circa 1978
etching enhanced with watercolor on paper
Signed F. Lalanne on the lower right and numbered 3/15 on the lower left
sheet : 13 x 9 7/8 in.
plate : 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Paysage, vers 1978
eau-forte rehaussée à l'aquarelle sur papier
Signé F. Lalanne en bas à droite et numéroté 3/15 en bas à gauche
feuille : 33 x 25 cm
gravure : 12 x 9 cm