View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Hydra.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Hydra

November 5, 02:21 PM GMT

2,400 - 3,600 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Hydra, 1974

pencil on paper

Monogrammed FXL., inscribed Hy...tra (unreadable) and dated 74 in the center

24 x 15,2 cm ; 9 1/2 x 6 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Hydra, 1974

crayon sur papier

Monogrammé FXL., inscrit Hy...tra (illisible) et daté 74 au centre

24 x 15,2 cm ; 9 1/2 x 6 in.