Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. Dans le ciel.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Dans le ciel

November 5, 02:36 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Dans le ciel, 1974

etching and aquatint on paper

Signed F. lalanne, dated 74 on the lower left and inscribed Essais on the lower right

sheet : 13 x 10 in.

plate : 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Dans le ciel, 1974

eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier

Signé F. lalanne, daté 74 en bas à gauche et inscrit Essais en bas à droite

feuille : 33 x 25,5 cm

gravure : 12 x 9 cm