Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
Dans le ciel
November 5, 02:36 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Dans le ciel, 1974
etching and aquatint on paper
Signed F. lalanne, dated 74 on the lower left and inscribed Essais on the lower right
sheet : 13 x 10 in.
plate : 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Dans le ciel, 1974
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
Signé F. lalanne, daté 74 en bas à gauche et inscrit Essais en bas à droite
feuille : 33 x 25,5 cm
gravure : 12 x 9 cm