Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 78. Canard.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Canard

November 5, 03:23 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Canard, 1975

etching on paper

Signed F.lalanne, dated 75 on the lower right and inscribed E.A. on the lower left

sheet : 13 1/4 x 20 1/8 in.

plate : 8 7/8 x 12 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Canard, 1975

eau-forte sur papier

Signé F.lalanne, daté 75 en bas à droite et inscrit E.A. en bas à gauche

feuille : 33,4 x 51 cm

gravure : 22,7 x 30,5 cm