Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Property of a Lady
Pochette du soir or | Gold evening clutch
April 16, 02:00 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Pochette du soir or
Van Cleef & Arpels | Gold evening clutch
De forme rectangulaire, en vannerie d'or, ouvrant sur un miroir, dimensions 175 x 100 x 50 mm environ, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Van Cleef & Arpels, poids brut 371.35 g, vers 1960.
Of rectangular yellow gold basket weave design, opening to reveal a mirror, measuring approximately 175 x 100 x 50mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, for Van Cleef & Arpels, gross weight 371.35 grams; 1960s.