Property of a Lady
April 16, 01:04 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Pendentif agate et perles de semence | Agate and seed pearl pendant
De forme ovale, la bélière rehaussée de perles de semence, dimensions 58 x 33 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 35.32 g, fin du 19e siècle, écrin signé E. Pardonneau.
Vendu sans la chaîne.
Of oval design, the hoop set with seed pearls, measuring approximately 58 x 33mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 35.32 grams; late 19th century, case stamped E. Pardonneau.
Sold without the chain.