View full screen - View 1 of Lot 150. Paire de clips d'oreille rubis | Pair of ruby ear clips.

Ilias Lalaounis

Paire de clips d'oreille rubis | Pair of ruby ear clips

April 16, 03:30 PM GMT

2,600 - 3,500 EUR

Ilias Lalaounis | Paire de clips d'oreille rubis

Ilias Lalaounis | Pair of ruby ear clips

Chacun orné d'un cabochon de rubis en serti clos, dimensions 29 x 23mm environ, signés Ilias Lalaounis, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçons de maître pour Ilias Lalaounis, poids brut total 26.99 g.

Each collet-set with a ruby cabochon, measuring approximately 29 x 23mm, signed Ilias Lalaounis, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Ilias Lalaounis, combined gross weight 26.99 grams.