Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 131. Paire de clips d'oreille lapis-lazuli, onyx et diamants | Pair of lapis lazuli, onyx and diamond ear clips.

Van Cleef & Arpels

Paire de clips d'oreille lapis-lazuli, onyx et diamants | Pair of lapis lazuli, onyx and diamond ear clips

April 16, 03:11 PM GMT

6,500 - 7,500 EUR

Van Cleef & Arpels | Paire de clips d'oreille lapis-lazuli, onyx et diamants

Van Cleef & Arpels | Pair of lapis lazuli, onyx and diamond ear clips

Les clips pavés de diamants taille brillant retenant des motifs circulaires amovibles en onyx ou en lapis-lazuli, dimensions 38 x 28 mm environ, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, datés, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour Pery & Fils, poids brut total 32.07 g, 1971.

The clips pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds surmounting a detachable onyx or lapis lazuli circular motif, measuring 38 x 28mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, dated, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Pery & Fils, combined gross weight 32.07 grams; 1971.