Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 143. Montre bracelet de dame or | Lady's gold bracelet watch.

From a Private Collection

Chopard

Montre bracelet de dame or | Lady's gold bracelet watch

April 16, 03:23 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Chopard | Montre bracelet de dame or

Chopard | Lady's gold bracelet watch

Le boîtier ovale en or, le cadran ovale de couleur crème avec index en chiffres romains, sur un bracelet en or et couronne ornée d'un cabochon de saphir, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, longueur 170 mm environ, signée Chopard, numérotée, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon d'import, poids brut 58.69 g.

The oval gold case, oval cream dial with Roman numerals, to a gold bracelet and sapphire cabochon crown, manual winding movement, length approximately 170mm, signed Chopard, numbered, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, import mark, gross weight 58.69 grams.