View full screen - View 1 of Lot 133. Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure.

Property of a Lady

Mauboussin

Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure

April 16, 03:13 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Mauboussin | Demi-parure or

Mauboussin | Gold demi-parure

Comprenant un sautoir et un bracelet formant une succession de maillons ovales en or deux tons texturé, longueur du sautoir 730 mm environ, longueur du bracelet 170 mm environ, signé Mauboussin, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), deux maillons supplémentaires, poids brut total 96.87 g, vers 1960.

Comprising a sautoir and a bracelet designed as a series of textured two-tone gold links, sautoir length approximately 730mm, bracelet length approximately 170mm, signed Mauboussin, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, two extra links, combined gross weight 96.87 grams; 1960s.