View full screen - View 1 of Lot 154. Collier saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond necklace.

Collier saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond necklace

April 16, 03:34 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Orné de saphirs taille poire jaunes et orange en dégradé, la partie centrale rehaussée de diamants taille brillant, longueur 430 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 40.50 g.

Set throughout with pear-shaped orange and yellow sapphire, the centre accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 430mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 40.50 grams.