Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. Collier diamants | Diamond necklace.

From a Private Collection

Collier diamants | Diamond necklace

April 16, 01:48 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Orné de diamants taille ancienne en serti millegrain, longueur 470 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 80.35 g.

Millegrain-set with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 470mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 80.35 grams.