View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. Broche rubis, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, emerald and diamond brooch.

From a Private Collection

Broche rubis, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, emerald and diamond brooch

April 16, 02:13 PM GMT

1,800 - 2,800 EUR

From a Private Collection

Formant une fleur ornée de cabochons d'émeraude, de rubis et pierres rouges taille ronde et de diamants taille 8/8, dimensions 55 x 45 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 33.34 g.

Of flower design, set with emerald cabochons, circular-cut rubies and red stones and single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 55 x 45mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 33.34 grams.