From a Private Collection
April 16, 02:13 PM GMT
1,800 - 2,800 EUR
From a Private Collection
Broche rubis, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, emerald and diamond brooch
Formant une fleur ornée de cabochons d'émeraude, de rubis et pierres rouges taille ronde et de diamants taille 8/8, dimensions 55 x 45 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 33.34 g.
Of flower design, set with emerald cabochons, circular-cut rubies and red stones and single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 55 x 45mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 33.34 grams.