From a Private Collection
April 16, 01:53 PM GMT
3,000 - 6,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Broche diamants | Diamond brooch
Formant un épi stylisé pavé de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 51 x 34 mm environ, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 29.24 g, transformations.
Designed as a stylised ear pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 51 x 34mm, Italian and French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 29.24 grams, composite.