View full screen - View 1 of Lot 53. Broche diamants | Diamond brooch.

From a Private Collection

Broche diamants | Diamond brooch

April 16, 01:53 PM GMT

3,000 - 6,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Formant un épi stylisé pavé de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 51 x 34 mm environ, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 29.24 g, transformations.

Designed as a stylised ear pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 51 x 34mm, Italian and French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 29.24 grams, composite.