Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet.

From a Private Collection

Bracelet diamants | Diamond bracelet

April 16, 01:18 PM GMT

1,500 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Les maillons articulés formant des nœuds ornés de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8, longueur 180 mm environ, partiellement numéroté, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 10.51 g, vers 1925.

The hinged bow-shaped links millegrain-set with circular- and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 180mm, partially numbered, French assay mark for platinum, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 10.51 grams; circa 1925.