Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. Bague saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond ring.

From a Private Collection

Bague saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond ring

April 16, 01:27 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Ornée d'un saphir taille ovale serti millegrain épaulé de saphirs calibrés et de diamants taille rose, tour de doigt 461/2, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 3.53 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Millegrain-set with an oval sapphire, the shoulders set with calibré-cut sapphires and single-cut diamonds, size 461/2, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 3.53 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.