From a Private Collection
April 16, 01:55 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Bague diamant et rubis | Diamond and ruby ring
Ornée d'un diamant taille ancienne en serti clos entouré de rubis et pierres rouges taille ronde et baguette, tour de doigt 56, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 7.31 g.
Collet-set with a circular-cut diamond framed by baguette and circular-cut rubies and red stones, size 56, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 7.31 grams.