Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 109. Diamond necklace (Collana con diamanti).

From a Noble Family

Chaumet

Diamond necklace (Collana con diamanti)

March 4, 03:49 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Chaumet

Diamond necklace

(Collana con diamanti)

Of rope design centering a reef knot highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 350mm, signed Chaumet Paris.

(Disegnata come una corda con un nodo piano decorato con diamanti taglio brillante, circonferenza interna approssimativa 350mm, firmata Chaumet Paris.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

The reef knot is an ancient and simple binding knot used to secure a rope or line around an object, also referred to as a Hercules knot.

Il nodo piano è un antico  nodo  utilizzato per fissare una corda o una linea attorno a un oggetto, noto anche come nodo di Ercole.