View 1 of Lot 110. Two fountain pens (Due penne stilografiche).
110

Cartier

Two fountain pens (Due penne stilografiche)

Estimate:

500 - 1,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Cartier

Cartier

Estimate:

500 - 1,000 EUR

Current bid:

700

EUR

(6 bids, reserve met)

Lot closes:

Lot closes:

02:11:28

02:11:28

March 4, 03:50 PM (GMT)

March 4, 03:50 PM (GMT)

Property of a Lady

Cartier

Two fountain pens

(Due penne stilografiche)

The first 'Diablo de Cartier' fountain pen with a black composite body and cap, gold-plated hardware and blue resin cabochon, with engraved initials on lid, signed Cartier, the second featuring a black composite body and a gold-plated cap of reeded design, signed Cartier Paris, numbered.

(La prima penna 'Diablo de Cartier', corpo e cappuccio in composite nero, finiture in metallo placcato oro, iniziali F.C. sul cappuccio, firmata Cartier, la seconda penna stilografica con corpo in composite nero, cappuccio e finiture in metallo placcato oro, firmata Cartier Paris, numerata.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here