View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure.

Demi-parure or | Gold demi-parure

September 30, 12:59 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Demi-parure or

Gold demi-parure

Comprenant un bracelet, une broche et une paire de boucles d'oreille, circonférence intérieure du bracelet 170 mm environ, dimensions de la broche 53 x 43 mm environ, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 29 x 19 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 29.66 g, fin du 19e siècle, écrin signé Beaumont.

Comprising a bracelet, a brooch and a pair of earrings, bracelet inner circumference 170mm, brooch measuring approximately 53 x 43mm, earrings approximately 29 x 19mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 29.66 grams; late 19th century, fitted case stamped Beaumont.