View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. Croix d'évêque or | Gold bishop cross.

Croix d'évêque or | Gold bishop cross

September 30, 01:00 PM GMT

2,600 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Croix d'évêque or

Gold bishop cross

Dimensions 135 x 88 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 81.48 g.

Measuring approximately 135 x 88mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 81.48 grams.