September 30, 01:00 PM GMT
2,600 - 3,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Croix d'évêque or
Gold bishop cross
Dimensions 135 x 88 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 81.48 g.
Measuring approximately 135 x 88mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 81.48 grams.