Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. Etui à rouge à lèvres argent, émail et émeraude | Silver, enamel and emerald lipstick holder.

Property of a Lady

René Boivin

Etui à rouge à lèvres argent, émail et émeraude | Silver, enamel and emerald lipstick holder

July 22, 01:00 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

René Boivin | Etui à rouge à lèvres argent, émail et émeraude

René Boivin | Silver, enamel and emerald lipstick holder

Orné de motifs géométriques en émail noir, le poussoir rehaussé d'un cabochon d'émeraude, dimensions 52 x 18 x 15mm, non signé, poinçons français pour l'argent (800°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 40.29 g, fin des années 1930.

Decorated with geometrical motifs applied with black enamel, the thumpiece highlighted with an emerald cabochon, measuring approximately 52 x 18 x 15mm, unsigned, French assay marks for silver (800°/00), maker's mark, gross weight 40.29 grams; late 1930s.