View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. Collier diamants | Diamond necklace.

Property of a Lady

Collier diamants | Diamond necklace

July 22, 12:05 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Orné de diamants taille ancienne en serti clos, longueur 370 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 30.33 g, vers 1880.

Collet-set throughout with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 370mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 30.33 grams, circa 1880.