Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
Property of a Lady
Broche camée sardoine | Sard cameo brooch
July 22, 12:07 PM GMT
600 - 1,200 EUR
Property of a Lady
James Ronca | Broche camée sardoine
James Ronca | Sard cameo brooch
Représentant Vénus dimensions 57 x 46 mm environ, signé James Ronca, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 41.67 g, fin du 19e siècle.
Depicting Venus, measuring approximately 57 x 46mm, signed James Ronca, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 41.67 grams; late 19th century.