Doha / Paris, un Décor Princier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 361. Agate cameo parure.

Agate cameo parure

June 30, 08:46 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Agate cameo parure

Comprising a tiara, two bracelets, two pendant-brooches, a pair of pendent earrings, and three plaques set with agate cameos depicting figures in profile, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 357.05 grams; circa 1840, accompanied by two silk cords for supension and a fitted case.

Parure camées agate

Comprenant une tiare, deux bracelets, deux broches-pendentifs, une paire de pendants d'oreille et trois plaques ornés de camées agate représentant des personnages de profil, certains vêtus à l'antique, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 357.05 g, vers 1840, accompagnée par deux cordons de suspension et un écrin.

Please note that five cameos are signed T. SAULINI. Veuillez noter que cinq camées sont signés T. SAULINI.