View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. A pair of large gilt-decorated powder blue-ground baluster vases and covers, China, Qing dynasty, 18th century | Paire de grands vases couverts en porcelaine à décor or sur fond bleu poudré, Chine, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle.

Un intérieur parisien à Lisbonne

A pair of large gilt-decorated powder blue-ground baluster vases and covers, China, Qing dynasty, 18th century | Paire de grands vases couverts en porcelaine à décor or sur fond bleu poudré, Chine, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle

November 18, 02:57 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

A pair of large gilt-decorated powder blue-ground baluster vases and covers, China, Qing dynasty, 18th century

each decorated with landscape

63.4 cm, 24 15/16 in.

(4)

Paire de grands vases couverts en porcelaine à décor or sur fond bleu poudré, Chine, dynastie Qing, XVIIIe siècle

chacun à décor de paysages

63.4 cm, 24 15/16 in.

(4)