View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. A pair of Italian neoclassical style white marble urns, late 19th century/early 20th century | Paire d'urnes en marbre style néoclassique, travail italien, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle.

Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli

A pair of Italian neoclassical style white marble urns, late 19th century/early 20th century | Paire d'urnes en marbre style néoclassique, travail italien, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle

No reserve

November 18, 02:11 PM GMT

500 - 800 EUR

A pair of Italian neoclassical style white marble urns, late 19th century/early 20th century

the fixed cover with a ball finial above a gadrooned body and a waisted spreading socle, raised on a possibly associated marble square base, restorations

Height 11 in; width 5½in

Paire d'urnes en marbre style néoclassique, travail italien, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle

la partie supérieure simulant un couvercle surmonté d'une frise, sur un corps à cannelures rudentées reposant sur un socle en marbre peut être associé ; restaurations

Haut. 28 cm, diam. 14 cm

Jean-Baptiste Boulard reçu maître en 1755