Untitled
May 5, 01:56 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Öyvind Fahlström
1928 - 1976
Untitled
signed; signed and dated 1960 on the reverse
tusch, tempera and lacquer on paper laid down on canvas
36 x 56 cm; 14 3/16 x 22 in.
Executed in April-May 1960.
Öyvind Fahlström
1928 - 1976
Untitled
signé ; signé et daté 1960 au dos
tusche, tempera et laque sur papier marouflé sur toile
Exécuté en avril-mai 1960.
36 x 56 cm; 14 3/16 x 22 in.