View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. Heap (I) ; Untitled (II) [2 works].

Öyvind Fahlström

Heap (I) ; Untitled (II) [2 works]

May 5, 01:57 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Öyvind Fahlström

1928 - 1976

ii: signed

i: tempera, watercolour and tusch on paper

ii: India ink, tusch and tempera on paper

23 x 30 cm; 9 1/16 x 11 13/16 in. (each)

i: Executed in August 1962.

ii: Executed in November 1961.

Öyvind Fahlström

1928 - 1976

i: tempera, aquarelle et tusche sur papier

Exécuté en août 1962.

ii: signé

encre, aquarelle, huile et pastel sur papier

Exécuté en novembre 1961.

Daniel Cordier Collection