![View full screen - View 1 of Lot 72. Untitled [3 works].](https://sothebys-md.brightspotcdn.com/dims4/default/aa4fe89/2147483647/strip/true/crop/2000x663+0+0/resize/385x128!/quality/90/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsothebys-brightspot.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fmedia-desk%2Ff3%2F25%2F790517604e67923a68192c66a275%2Fpf2165-btvqr-10.jpg)
Untitled [3 works]
May 5, 01:17 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Fred Deux
1924 - 2015
Untitled [3 works]
i,iii: signed and dated 1959
ii: signed and dated X.1960
i,ii,iii: ink on paper
i: 30 x 47,5 cm; 11 13/16 x 18 11/16 in.; ii: 72 x 102 cm ; 28⅜x 40 3/16 in; iii: 56,5 x 76 cm; 22¼x 29 15/16 in.
i,ii: Executed in 1959.
ii: Executed in 1960.
Fred Deux
1924 - 2015
Untitled [3 works]
i:signé et daté 1959
encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1959.
ii: signé et daté X.1960
encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1960.
iii: signé et daté 1959
encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1959.